World Mixed Curling Championship 2017
Champery, Switzerland
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Fr 6 Okt
14:45                  
AUT
FIN
4
5
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Fr 6 Okt
18:30
ISR
HKG
6
3
 SUI
CZE
7
4
 CRO
WAL
4
6
 SVK
NOR
4
6
 KAZ
LUX
8
3
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Sa 7 Okt
08:00
NED
POL
3
8
 CHN
BRA
10
2
 FRA
USA
1
9
 AUS
GER
4
5
 EST
SLO
3
6
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Sa 7 Okt
12:00
KAZ
DEN
1
8
 CAN
TUR
9
2
  
 
 
 
 RUS
CRO
6
3
 CZE
AUT
4
3
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Sa 7 Okt
16:00
BRA
LAT
3
10
 NZL
IRL
5
7
 SCO
ESP
9
7
 JPN
SLO
6
5
 WAL
HUN
7
5
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Sa 7 Okt
20:00
LUX
KOR
2
14
 FIN
NOR
5
2
 HKG
SVK
5
6
 SUI
ISR
3
7
 BLR
SWE
2
8
  
 
 
 
Session 7     So 8 Okt
08:00
 
 
 
 
 TUR
ENG
8
2
 HUN
JPN
6
5
 BRA
USA
3
12
 IRL
SCO
2
9
  
 
 
 
Session 8     So 8 Okt
12:00
LAT
BLR
6
2
 LUX
ESP
1
11
 CZE
NOR
2
6
 NED
AUS
1
15
 CAN
POL
5
3
  
 
 
 
Session 9     So 8 Okt
16:00
SUI
SVK
3
5
 HUN
RUS
3
6
 SWE
FRA
14
0
 DEN
IRL
5
7
 USA
CHN
5
6
  
 
 
 
Session 10     So 8 Okt
20:00
CRO
SLO
9
6
 AUT
ISR
2
11
 WAL
EST
4
5
 KAZ
NZL
2
11
 HKG
FIN
11
5
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Mo 9 Okt
08:00
ENG
CAN
5
6
 BRA
SWE
1
5
 GER
NED
6
3
 KOR
SCO
6
5
 CHN
LAT
6
5
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mo 9 Okt
12:00
EST
JPN
8
3
 POL
AUS
4
3
 SVK
ISR
3
6
 NOR
AUT
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mo 9 Okt
16:00
FRA
CHN
2
11
 HKG
SUI
5
11
 IRL
LUX
10
3
 NZL
ESP
2
9
 KOR
DEN
7
3
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mo 9 Okt
20:00
FIN
CZE
5
6
 USA
BLR
9
3
 SLO
RUS
4
5
 EST
HUN
3
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Di 10 Okt
08:00
DEN
LUX
15
1
 IRL
KAZ
7
3
 TUR
GER
6
5
 POL
ENG
5
2
 JPN
CRO
9
2
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Di 10 Okt
12:00
WAL
RUS
5
6
  
 
 
 
 AUS
CAN
5
6
 HKG
CZE
3
5
 FRA
BRA
3
7
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Di 10 Okt
16:00
NOR
ISR
5
4
 SCO
DEN
10
4
 FIN
SUI
5
7
 LAT
SWE
3
6
 ENG
GER
7
5
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Di 10 Okt
20:00
SVK
AUT
5
3
 SLO
HUN
5
8
 CHN
BLR
2
5
 CAN
NED
8
1
 ESP
KOR
4
5
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Mi 11 Okt
08:00
RUS
EST
9
0
 JPN
WAL
6
5
 NZL
DEN
6
7
 SCO
LUX
9
2
 ISR
CZE
7
8
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Mi 11 Okt
12:00
SWE
USA
9
1
 GER
POL
8
9
 BLR
BRA
9
8
  
 
 
 
 NED
TUR
2
8
  
 
 
 
Session 21     Mi 11 Okt
16:00
NZL
SCO
2
8
 LAT
FRA
5
6
 ESP
KAZ
14
1
 IRL
KOR
1
10
 AUS
ENG
4
12
  
 
 
 
Session 22     Mi 11 Okt
20:00
HUN
CRO
6
2
 NOR
HKG
3
4
 SUI
AUT
7
3
 TUR
POL
5
2
 FIN
SVK
3
10
  
 
 
 
Session 23     Do 12 Okt
08:00
SCO
KAZ
8
1
 KOR
NZL
3
1
 USA
LAT
7
6
 SWE
CHN
3
1
 DEN
ESP
4
6
  
 
 
 
Session 24     Do 12 Okt
12:00
AUS
TUR
5
9
 ENG
NED
7
4
  
 
 
 
 SLO
WAL
3
7
 RUS
JPN
11
3
  
 
 
 
Session 25     Do 12 Okt
16:00
ESP
IRL
8
0
 CRO
EST
5
6
 KAZ
KOR
3
11
 BLR
FRA
7
5
 LUX
NZL
1
7
  
 
 
 
Session 26     Do 12 Okt
20:00
CAN
GER
5
2
 CZE
SVK
3
1
 AUT
HKG
6
7
 ISR
FIN
3
9
 NOR
SUI
6
4
  
 
 
 
1/8 Finals     Fr 13 Okt
09:00
 
 
 
 
 ISR
RUS
3
6
 ENG
NOR
5
6
 POL
CAN
3
4
 TUR
HUN
8
3
  
 
 
 
1/8 Finals     Fr 13 Okt
13:00
 
 
 
 
 USA
SWE
5
6
 CZE
CHN
6
4
 SCO
ESP
4
2
 EST
KOR
7
4
  
 
 
 
Quarter-finals     Fr 13 Okt
19:00
 
 
 
 
 CZE
EST
7
4
 SCO
SWE
7
4
 TUR
NOR
0
6
 RUS
CAN
1
9
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Sa 14 Okt
09:00
 
 
 
 
 NOR
CAN
3
5
  
 
 
 
 SCO
CZE
6
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Sa 14 Okt
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CZE
NOR
7
6
  
 
 
 
 SCO
CAN
8
5
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group-A  
RUS6   0  
HUN4   2  
EST3   3  
JPN3   3  
WAL3   3  
CRO1   5  
SLO1   5  
Group-B  
SWE6   0  
CHN4   2  
USA4   2  
BLR3   3  
LAT2   4  
BRA1   5  
FRA1   5  
Group-C  
KOR7   0  
SCO6   1  
ESP5   2  
IRL4   3  
DEN3   4  
NZL2   5  
KAZ1   6  
LUX0   7  
Group-D  
NOR5   2  
CZE5   2  
ISR4   3  
SVK4   3  
SUI4   3  
HKG3   4  
FIN3   4  
AUT0   7  
Group-E  
CAN6   0  
TUR5   1  
POL4   2  
ENG3   3  
GER2   4  
AUS1   5  
NED0   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :